MA in Finance English and Georgian Sector
Why Finance?
With an increased share in Economy, financial institutions, both private and public organizations have a high demand on skilled financial managers, which can correspond to contemporary demands, manage financial capitals, portfolios, give competent advice on risk management and make sophisticated investment decisions.
Programme Description
MA in Finance Program provides both public and private sectors with highly qualified specialists having deep and comprehensive knowledge in finance (banking, insurance, capital markets, etc.). The study process here is organized in a way that is best suited to students needs and market requirements. Our students conduct independent studies  based on modern research methods and approaches, and are ready to contribute to the development of  sector and organizations.  The skills emphasized in the program are creative and analytical thinking, decision-making as well as communications skills that create conditions for successful careers. As a complement the program enables students to participate in practical internship programs in the private and public sectors.
Programme Advantages
With us you receive highly qualified staff and innovative academic programs equipped with modern educational technology; Market oriented curricula with Problem-oriented learning; Convenient timetable and Disability support;  Close cooperation with business and financial industry community (including: Banking Association, Georgian Insurance Association, Georgian Federation of  Certified Accountants and Auditors, Georgian Stock Exchange, etc.)
Student’s exchange opportunity
MA in Finance Program grants international experience and a worldwide network of connections through various international exchange programs with its partner universities abroad. Easily transferable credits and flexible programs allow our students to benefit from spending a part of their exchange in a different environment, receicing a wider insight in the profession chosen.
A degree of MA in Finance guarantees its graduates an expertise in financial environment, financial markets, gives ability to identify market opportunitnies and draw relevant strategy as well as participate in its implementation.