With us you receive highly qualified practitioner staff and innovative academic programs enabling students to get involved in various market research during the study; Market oriented curricula with Problem-oriented learning; Convenient timetable and Disability support;
Student’s exchange
MA in Marketing Program grants international experience and a worldwide network of connections through various international exchange programs with its partner universities abroad. Easily transferable credits and flexible programs allow our students to benefit from spending a part of their exchange in a different environment, receicing a wider insight in the profession chosen.
A degree of MA in Marketing guarantees its graduates an expertise in consumer range analysis, market segmentation and consumer phsycology that enables to carry out various marketing campaigns directed to different groups of customers, increasing the product awareness. Our graduates become leading marketing specialists creating promotional programs, implementing research of customer needs and communicating the strengthes of the organization to the public in the conditions of  market economy and competitive environment.
A person is admitted to the programme if:
• Passes B Type test of  Unified National Exams for Masters (for Georgian citizens)
Awarded Qualification: Master of  Business Administration in Marketing
• -20% A master’s student, who will register at IBSU between 21 August - 4 September 2017.