Master's Program in Management
Prof. Dr. Avtandil Gagnidze
E-mail : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
The goal of the Master of Business Administration in Management program is to prepare competent specialists with theoretical knowledge and practical skills of business management, scientific research and creative skills. The task of the program is to prepare specialists who have deep and systemic knowledge in the fields of Business and Management. In addition to theoretical courses, courses include interactive seminars and trainings, presentations and group work that will make it easier for the Student to analyze the theoretical and practical problems in real business-sensitivity and management. Students' aspirations and desires, international trends of business and industry development and specifics of our country are taken into consideration in the teaching process.
The task of the program is to get closer to student practice as internships in the private and public sector organizations, as well as various forms of active cooperation with professional circles. For this purpose, in addition to other activities in the program, the relations with the business sector are envisaged, with which the University has signed memorandums on mutual cooperation.
The strengths of our program are determined by our motto “International education, international employment”; With us you receive highly qualified staff and innovative academic programs equipped with modern educational technology; Market oriented curricula with Problem-oriented learning; Convenient timetable and Disability support;
MA in Management Program grants international experience and a worldwide network of connections through various international exchange programs with its partner universities abroad. Easily transferable credits and flexible programs allow our students to benefit from spending a part of their exchange in a different environment, receicing a wider insight in the profession chosen.
A degree of MA in Management guarantees its graduates an expertise in business administration and our graduates can become leaders, top managers and CEOs for various commercial, governmental organizations and NGOs in the conditions of  market economy and competitive environment.
A Person is Admitted to the Program if:
• Passes B Type test of  Unified National Exams for Masters (for Georgian citizens)